Photo: Christine Donehue
Photos from the archives
For over 25 years, the club has hosted performers from New Zealand and around the world…
Photos: Christine Donehue, Paul Hoggard and various contributors
PAST ACTS
A selection of past acts appears below: click on any link to view a poster.
2024
Good Habits, March
2023
Big Muffin Serious Band, December
2022
(Programme disrupted by Covid 19)
The Jews Brothers, June
The Company, July
Big Muffin Serious Band, December (cancelled)
2021
(Programme disrupted by Covid 19)
You, Me, Everybody, February
Gillian Boucher & Bob McNeill, March
The Whittakers, April
Chris Priestley and The Unsung Heroes, May
Brave Caitlin Smith and Her Imaginary Band, June
Reb Fountain and Dave Khan, July
Andrew London and Kirsten London, August
2020
(Programme disrupted by Covid 19)
Albi & The Wolves, February
Bluegrass & Beyond, July
My Pennyworth, September
Mike Garner & Robbie Laven, October
The Cattlestops, November
2019
The Frank Burkitt Band, March
Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan, March
Himmerland, April
The Cattlestops, May
Simpson and Alley, June
Martha, Brenda and Mark, July
Club Night, August
Nick Charles, September
Kenny Speirs, October
Missy Raines Trio, November
The Jews Brothers, December
2018
Dan Walsh, March
Wilde Taylor, April
Helen Dorothy Project, June
Dave Alley, July
Albi & The Wolves, August
Fables, September
The Penmans, October
Reverie, November
The Pipi Pickers, December
2017
Hungrytown, March
Mel Parsons, April
Basset & McLean, May
Renny M & Janne Izett, June
Bay City Ramblers, July
The Nukes, August
Rachel Dawick, October
The Danberrys, December
2016
Shanhun & Hawkins, March
Nick Charles, April
Vicki Clayton, May
Triple Bill, June
Captain Morgan Duo, July
Pete & Skiffy Rivets, August
Andrew London Trio, September
Frank Burkitt Band, October
Boucher & McNeil, November
Laurent & Liddiard, November
Alpaca Social Club, December
2015
Reg Meuross, January
Wakakura, May
Camille and Stuie, June
Johnny Possum Band, July
Legal Tender, August
Kirsty Bromley, November
2014
Camille and Stuie, January
Supersheep, March
Piggot & Freeman, May
Mark Laurent & Brenda Liddiard, August
My Pennyworth, September
Unsung Heroes, November
2013
Piggot & Freeman, February
Hungrytown, March
Kokomo, June
Munro O’Callaghan Titchener, July
Songs of the Murals, October
2012
Sanders Alley Khan, April
Charity Concert for Vanuatu, May
Caitlin Smith, June
The Remarkables, July
The Wiz & Oz, August
Tattletale Saints, August
Beverly and the Clench Mountain Boys, September
Tami Nielsen, November
Dennis Alexander, November
2011
Jez Lowe and Kate Bramley, February
Shanhun and Snaize, March
Blyde Lasses, April
Phantom Five and Waterford, July
Cloudstreet, August
AJ Clarke, October
2010
Steve Turner, January
Habbadám, February
Bonjour Swing, April
Sophie & Fiachra, May
Catgut & Steel, July
Wires & Wood, August
Ken Nichol, October
Supersheep, October
Eric Bogle, November
Hot Club Sandwich, November
Beyondsemble, December
© KATIKATI FOLK CLUB 2022